Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 4, 2018  |CLUB NO.>242651    | 09/06/2018 15:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 70%, 60% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>500/200/150    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=4                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Claire Barnett         Alan Barnett             B    1     1     .    107.00  63.69  0.72(A)  [Summary]

 8 Maureen Zinn           David Connell            A    2     .     .     99.50  59.23  0.50(A)  [Summary]

 3 Maxine Cordon          Trish Aubut              C    3     2     1     97.00  57.74  0.36(A)  [Summary]

 5 Joeanne Coffey         Carolyn Courteen         B    4     3     .     90.50  53.87  0.25(A)  [Summary]

 7 Linda Mills            Elliott Kayser           C    .     .     2     88.50  52.68  0.17(C)  [Summary]

 4 Mary Kelly             Jean Sullivan            B    .     .     .     79.00  47.02           [Summary]

 2 Russell Stacey         Karen Low                C    .     .     .     70.00  41.67           [Summary]

 6 Susan Woodbury         Rita Lajeunesse          C    .     .     .     56.00  33.33           [Summary]

 1 Susan Evans            Gerald Soucy             A    NE    .     .     68.50  40.77           [Summary]


EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 4, 2018  |CLUB NO.>242651    | 09/06/2018 15:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 70%, 60% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>500/200/150    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=5/C=5                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 3 Pamela Burke           Bill Watters             A    1     .     .    105.50  62.80  0.72(A)  [Summary]

 4 Charles Bucknell       Andrew Bucknell          C    2     1     1     93.50  55.65  0.50(A)  [Summary]

 2 Betty O'Brien          Joan Curren              C   3/4    2     2     87.50  52.08  0.31(A)  [Summary]

 5 Milton Chew            Barbara Keddy            A   3/4    .     .     87.50  52.08  0.31(A)  [Summary]

 6 Kathy Fultz            Polly Sodhi              C    .     .     .     87.00  51.79           [Summary]

 8 Margaret Oulton        Doris Schoen             A    .     .     .     84.50  50.30           [Summary]

 1 Donna Richardson       Pat Tanner               C    .     .     .     83.00  49.40           [Summary]

 7 Martha Loch            Sharon Smith             C    .     .     .     58.50  34.82           [Summary]

 9 Victor Lamoureux       Michelle Bucknell        A    NE    .     .     69.00  41.07           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  1        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-A852
 3 H      N  C:A          50    4.00   3.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 1-Richardson-Tanner          Vul: None     D-AKQ972
 4 H      S  S:3         100    1.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 5-Chew-Keddy                              C-986
 4 H      S  S:2         100    1.50   5.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 7-Loch-Smith              S-32            13     S-AQT764    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  D:4    50          5.00   2.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     H-QT94      6  HCP 13  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S x    E  D:4   500          7.00   0.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 2-O'Brien-Curren     D-J8            8      D-T653           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:3         100    1.50   5.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell         C-QJT52                C-AK4        N   -   1   3   -   -
 4 S      S  S:3         100    1.50   5.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             S-KJ985               S   -   1   3   -   -
 3 H      N  C:A   140          6.00   1.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                        H-KJ763               E   2   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                        D-4                   W   2   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                        C-73
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  2        S-T752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-T65
 4 H      W  S:7         450    1.00   6.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 1-Richardson-Tanner          Vul: N-S      D-K7
 4 H      E  C:K         450    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 5-Chew-Keddy                              C-A765
 4 H      E  C:K         420    3.00   4.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 7-Loch-Smith              S-AKQ           7      S-J86       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:5   100          7.00   0.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     H-AQJ       17 HCP 10  H-K9732          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:K         450    1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 2-O'Brien-Curren     D-T963          6      D-AQ82           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W  S:2         150    5.00   2.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell         C-J42                  C-3          N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  C:A    50          6.00   1.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             S-943                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 H      E  C:K         200    4.00   3.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                        H-84                  E   1   5   5   3   2
                                                                                                        D-J54                 W   1   5   5   3   2
                                                                                                        C-KQT98
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-KQ98
 4 H      S  S:A   450          3.00   4.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 1-Richardson-Tanner          Vul: E-W      D-AQ2
 4 H      S  S:A   480          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 5-Chew-Keddy                              C-AQJ864
 1 S x    W  C:A   500          7.00   0.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 7-Loch-Smith              S-AT7653        18     S-J2        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:J   450          3.00   4.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     H-A3        12 HCP 1   H-T72            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      S  S:J   130          1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 2-O'Brien-Curren     D-J6            9      D-8543           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:A   480          5.50   1.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell         C-K52                  C-T973       N   4   5   6   2   4
 2 C      N  S:J   110          0.00   7.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             S-KQ984               S   4   5   6   2   4
 4 H      N  D:3   450          3.00   4.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                        H-J654                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KT97                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  4        S-Q9432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A4
 4 S x    N  D:Q         200    0.00   7.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell            Vul: Both     D-KJT5
 3 S      N  C:A         100    1.00   6.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                               C-Q8
 2 S      N  D:Q   110          3.50   3.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                S-6             12     S-AK7       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  H:J   110          3.50   3.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Oulton-Schoen             H-93        5  HCP 17  H-KJT82          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  D:3   100          2.00   5.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     D-A98742        6      D-Q6             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:Q   140          5.50   1.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 3-Burke-Watters                C-J652                 C-A43        N   -   -   -   2   -
 3 H      E  D:3   200          7.00   0.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                 S-JT85                S   -   -   -   2   -
 3 S      N  H:J   140          5.50   1.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 7-Loch-Smith                              H-Q765                E   1   2   2   -   1
                                                                                                           D-3                   W   1   2   2   -   1
                                                                                                           C-KT97
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  5        S-AQ7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-K87
 2 H      W  C:2    50          5.50   1.50 1-Evans-Soucy vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell            Vul: N-S      D-K74
 2 NT     N  C:6         200    0.00   7.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                               C-Q942
 2 H      W  D:4         140    1.00   6.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                S-542           14     S-K98       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  D:4    50          5.50   1.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Oulton-Schoen             H-AJT95     11 HCP 9   H-Q43            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  D:7         110    2.00   5.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     D-AJ            6      D-T96            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  S:A    50          5.50   1.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 3-Burke-Watters                C-J53                  C-AT86       N   -   3   -   2   -
 1 NT     N  C:2         100    3.00   4.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                 S-JT63                S   -   3   -   2   -
 2 H      W  D:4    50          5.50   1.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 7-Loch-Smith                              H-62                  E   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           D-Q8532               W   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           C-K7
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  6        S-963
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-94
 4 S      E  H:7         680    3.50   3.50 1-Evans-Soucy vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell            Vul: E-W      D-AT9862
 3 NT     W  D:8         690    1.00   6.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                               C-T4
 4 S      E  H:8         680    3.50   3.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                S-AQ5           4      S-KJT42     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:8   200          7.00   0.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Oulton-Schoen             H-QJT2      16 HCP 16  H-AK             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      E  H:8   100          6.00   1.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     D-KJ5           4      D-7              =   =   =   =  ==
 6 S      E  H:5        1430    0.00   7.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 3-Burke-Watters                C-K93                  C-AJ652      N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  D:3         680    3.50   3.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                 S-87                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:8         680    3.50   3.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 7-Loch-Smith                              H-87653               E   6   2   5   6   6
                                                                                                           D-Q43                 W   6   2   5   6   6
                                                                                                           C-Q87
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  7        S-A65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-AKT6
 3 NT     N  S:3   600          7.00   0.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                  Vul: Both     D-AQ98
 2 D      S  C:K    90          3.00   4.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                             C-A7
 4 H      N  D:5         100    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 3-Burke-Watters                 S-K84           21     S-QT73      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT x   W  H:6         180    0.00   7.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Loch-Smith                 H-QJ        15 HCP 2   H-9853           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT x   N  H:6   500          6.00   1.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     D-K432          2      D-5              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  D:5   180          4.00   3.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                C-KQJ3                 C-T864       N   -   3   2   1   2
 1 NT     W  D:8   200          5.00   2.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                           S-J92                 S   -   3   2   1   2
 1 NT     W  H:6          90    2.00   5.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                              H-742                 E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-JT76                W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-952
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  8        S-QJ95
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-Q5
 4 H      E  S:3         420    0.00   7.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                  Vul: None     D-J52
 3 S      N  H:A         150    4.00   3.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                             C-K753
 3 H      E  D:9         200    1.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 3-Burke-Watters                 S-A74           9      S-T82       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:3    50          6.50   0.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Loch-Smith                 H-JT98      13 HCP 6   H-A7432          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E  S:3         170    3.00   4.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     D-AKT84         12     D-Q3             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:3    50          6.50   0.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                C-J                    C-T82        N   2   -   -   -   -
 2 H      E  D:7         200    1.50   5.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                           S-K63                 S   2   -   -   -   -
 3 H      E  S:3         140    5.00   2.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                              H-K6                  E   -   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                            D-976                 W   -   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                            C-AQ964
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  9        S-J532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-T83
 2 NT     S  C:7   180          2.00   5.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                  Vul: E-W      D-K6
 3 NT     S  H:2   400          3.50   3.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                             C-9652
 2 NT     S  C:2   120          1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 3-Burke-Watters                 S-76            4      S-Q84       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  D:A   450          6.50   0.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Loch-Smith                 H-K54       11 HCP 5   H-QJ962          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S  C:7          50    0.00   7.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell     D-A94           20     D-T873           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:3   400          3.50   3.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                C-KJT74                C-8          N   2   2   -   3   2
 3 NT     S  C:J   430          5.00   2.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                           S-AKT9                S   2   2   -   3   2
 4 S      S  C:J   450          6.50   0.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                              H-A7                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-QJ52                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-AQ3
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 10        S-AKJ942
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-AT8
 4 S      N  H:4         100    1.00   6.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 7-Loch-Smith                Vul: Both     D-Q75
 2 S      N  H:2   140          3.00   4.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                       C-3
 4 S      N  H:Q         100    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 2-O'Brien-Curren           S-85            14     S-T7        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:Q   620          6.00   1.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell      H-K2        8  HCP 10  H-QJ943          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:Q         100    1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 8-Oulton-Schoen     D-AJT42         8      D-K93            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:Q   170          4.00   3.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-T862                 C-KJ9        N   1   -   -   4   3
 4 S      N  D:3   620          6.00   1.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 3-Burke-Watters                          S-Q63                 S   1   -   -   4   2
 4 S      N  H:Q   620          6.00   1.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 5-Chew-Keddy                          H-765                 E   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                       D-86                  W   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                       C-AQ754
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 11        S-Q52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-3
 3 NT     N  C:K   460          3.00   4.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 7-Loch-Smith                Vul: None     D-AKQJ754
 5 D      N  C:K   440          1.00   6.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                       C-A5
 6 D      N  C:K   940          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 2-O'Brien-Curren           S-KJ987         16     S-T4        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      N  C:K   440          1.00   6.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell      H-872       4  HCP 6   H-T964           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  C:K   440          1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 8-Oulton-Schoen     D-93            14     D-2              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:K   520          5.50   1.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-982                  C-KQJ764     N   1   7   7   3   7
 4 H      S  S:9   510          4.00   3.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 3-Burke-Watters                          S-A63                 S   1   7   7   3   7
 3 NT     N  C:K   520          5.50   1.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 5-Chew-Keddy                          H-AKQJ5               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-T86                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-T3
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 12        S-AK3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-AJ8753
 2 S      W  D:J   150          7.00   0.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 7-Loch-Smith                Vul: N-S      D-J
 3 H      N  S:Q   140          4.50   2.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                       C-KQ5
 2 H      N  C:A   140          4.50   2.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 2-O'Brien-Curren           S-94            18     S-QJT       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      E  H:10  100          2.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell      H-K6        9  HCP 13  H-Q4             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  D:A   140          4.50   2.50 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 8-Oulton-Schoen     D-KQ83          0      D-A9765          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  S:A    50          0.50   6.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-J9432                C-A87        N   -   -   3   2   -
 4 D      E  H:9    50          0.50   6.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 3-Burke-Watters                          S-87652               S   -   -   3   2   -
 2 H      N  S:Q   140          4.50   2.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 5-Chew-Keddy                          H-T92                 E   3   3   -   -   1
                                                                                                       D-T42                 W   3   3   -   -   1
                                                                                                       C-T6
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 13        S-AJT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-J
 3 S      S  C:K   170          5.00   2.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi               Vul: Both     D-T86
 4 D      W  H:J   100          1.00   6.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                            C-T6543
 3 H      S  S:4   170          5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        S-4             6      S-K76       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S  S:4   140          2.50   4.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 3-Burke-Watters          H-6542      9  HCP 14  H-A8             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:A         200    0.00   7.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 5-Chew-Keddy            D-KJ5432        11     D-Q97            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  C:K   140          2.50   4.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       C-KQ                   C-AJ872      N   -   -   3   4   -
 4 S      S  C:K   620          7.00   0.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                         S-Q9852               S   -   -   3   4   -
 3 S      N  H:A   170          5.00   2.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                   H-KQT973              E   2   4   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-A                   W   2   4   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-9
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 14        S-K9532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-92
 4 H      E  C:A    50          2.00   5.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi               Vul: None     D-QJ98
 2 S      S  H:2   170          7.00   0.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                            C-T9
 4 H      E  C:A         420    0.00   7.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        S-64            6      S-AJ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      W  D:Q    50          2.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 3-Burke-Watters          H-QJ875     8  HCP 11  H-AT643          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  H:Q   130          6.00   1.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 5-Chew-Keddy            D-AT7           15     D-6              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      E  C:A    50          2.00   5.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       C-J63                  C-Q752       N   -   3   -   3   -
 2 D      S  H:Q   110          5.00   2.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                         S-QT7                 S   -   3   -   3   -
 4 H      E  C:A   100          4.00   3.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                   H-K                   E   1   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                       D-K5432               W   1   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                       C-AK84
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 15        S-T
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-972
 2 S      E  C:8         110    1.00   6.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi               Vul: N-S      D-AT64
 2 S      S  D:5         200    0.00   7.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                            C-KQJ54
 3 NT     W  C:K   200          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        S-Q9            10     S-AJ843     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  C:K    50          2.50   4.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 3-Burke-Watters          H-QJ5       12 HCP 9   H-K863           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  C:8   150          5.00   2.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 5-Chew-Keddy            D-K8752         9      D-J3             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      E  C:2    50          2.50   4.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       C-AT7                  C-96         N   2   -   -   -   1
 2 H      E  D:Q   150          5.00   2.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                         S-K7652               S   2   -   -   -   1
 3 NT     W  C:K   150          5.00   2.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell                   H-AT4                 E   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                       D-Q9                  W   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                       C-832
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 16        S-K76
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-J5
 4 S      S  C:5   450          6.50   0.50 1-Evans-Soucy vs 5-Chew-Keddy                Vul: E-W      D-T9752
 6 C      S  H:A          50    3.00   4.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 7-Loch-Smith                               C-QJ8
 3 NT     N  H:Q   430          5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       S-T42           7      S-83        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  D:A         200    0.00   7.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 2-O'Brien-Curren         H-A986      7  HCP 12  H-KQT7432        C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S x    S  C:5         100    2.00   5.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     D-QJ843         14     D-K              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      E  S:A   100          4.00   3.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi       C-5                    C-AT9        N   5   1   -   4   -
 4 S      S  H:A   450          6.50   0.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                      S-AQJ95               S   5   1   -   4   -
 3 H      E  C:4         170    1.00   6.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 3-Burke-Watters                       H-                    E   -   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                       D-A6                  W   -   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                       C-K76432
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 17        S-A
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-QJ63
 4 H      S  C:A          50    2.00   5.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 5-Chew-Keddy                Vul: None     D-KJ642
 3 H      S  C:A   170          5.00   2.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 7-Loch-Smith                               C-975
 4 H      S  C:A   420          6.50   0.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       S-JT9872        11     S-Q53       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:A   420          6.50   0.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 2-O'Brien-Curren         H-42        9  HCP 6   H-T8             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S  C:K         100    0.00   7.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     D-8             14     D-AT975          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  S:2          50    2.00   5.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi       C-AKJ6                 C-T32        N   -   1   2   -   2
 4 H      S  C:A          50    2.00   5.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                      S-K64                 S   -   2   3   -   2
 4 S      W  H:3    50          4.00   3.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 3-Burke-Watters                       H-AK975               E   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                       D-Q3                  W   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                       C-Q84
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 18        S-984
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-6
 3 H      W  S:8         140    1.00   6.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 5-Chew-Keddy                Vul: N-S      D-9732
 3 S      S  H:2   140          5.00   2.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 7-Loch-Smith                               C-AJ985
 3 S      S  H:10  170          6.50   0.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell       S-7             5      S-KT32      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      S  H:9         100    2.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 2-O'Brien-Curren         H-QT9853    10 HCP 9   H-KJ42           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      W  S:4    50          3.50   3.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     D-AJT5          16     D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H x    W  C:A         530    0.00   7.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi       C-K3                   C-QT64       N   2   3   -   2   -
 2 S      S  H:10  170          6.50   0.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                      S-AQJ65               S   2   3   -   2   -
 5 H      W  C:A    50          3.50   3.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 3-Burke-Watters                       H-A7                  E   -   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                       D-KQ86                W   -   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                       C-72
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 19        S-A86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-T7
 3 D      N  C:Q          50    0.50   6.50 1-Evans-Soucy vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell        Vul: E-W      D-AKJT65
 3 D      N  C:Q   110          4.50   2.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-T6
 3 D      N  C:Q          50    0.50   6.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-43            12     S-JT972     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  S:J   150          7.00   0.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     H-KJ4       9  HCP 9   H-A985           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N  C:Q    90          2.00   5.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 3-Burke-Watters        D-93            10     D-Q7             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      N  S:J   110          4.50   2.50 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 5-Chew-Keddy       C-AJ9542               C-Q7         N   -   2   -   -   -
 2 D      N  C:Q   110          4.50   2.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 7-Loch-Smith                            S-KQ5                 S   -   2   -   -   -
 2 D      N  S:J   110          4.50   2.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                     H-Q632                E   2   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                      D-842                 W   2   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                      C-K83
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 20        S-JT96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-T75
 3 S      W  C:K         170    1.00   6.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell        Vul: Both     D-62
 2 S      W  D:2   100          5.50   1.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-KQ97
 2 S      W  C:K   100          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-AQ7543        6      S-K         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  C:6         150    2.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     H-K         10 HCP 13  H-QJ983          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      N  S:K         100    4.00   3.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 3-Burke-Watters        D-943           11     D-QJT8           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:K         140    3.00   4.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 5-Chew-Keddy       C-JT3                  C-A42        N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  D:5   200          7.00   0.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 7-Loch-Smith                            S-82                  S   1   -   -   -   -
 3 C      N  S:K         300    0.00   7.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                     H-A642                E   -   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                      D-AK75                W   -   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                      C-865
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 21        S-76
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-K6
 4 H      E  S:Q         420    3.00   4.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell        Vul: N-S      D-A632
 3 NT     W  C:2         460    0.50   6.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-T8632
 4 H      E  D:Q   150          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-A2            7      S-KT8       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:2         460    0.50   6.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     H-AT5       16 HCP 10  H-QJ84           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:3         400    5.00   2.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 3-Burke-Watters        D-KJ975         7      D-T84            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:K         430    2.00   5.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 5-Chew-Keddy       C-KJ4                  C-A95        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  D:2         400    5.00   2.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 7-Loch-Smith                            S-QJ9543              S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  S:Q         400    5.00   2.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 2-O'Brien-Curren                     H-9732                E   3   5   3   1   5
                                                                                                      D-Q                   W   3   5   3   1   5
                                                                                                      C-Q7
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AK2
 2 H      W  D:9         140    0.50   7.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 3-Burke-Watters                 Vul: E-W      D-T93
 2 C      S  S:4   110          5.00   3.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                   C-QT943
 3 C      N  S:A   130          6.50   1.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 7-Loch-Smith                   S-JT74          9      S-AK985     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:A   100          3.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell         H-JT9853    5  HCP 11  H-Q6             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  C:A   100          3.00   5.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 2-O'Brien-Curren            D-K7            15     D-Q84            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      S  H:J  -140  -130    0.50   1.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     C-5                    C-876        N   4   3   -   -   2
 4 C      S  S:J   130          6.50   1.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                                S-Q3                  S   4   3   -   -   2
 3 S      E  C:A   100          3.00   5.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                              H-74                  E   -   -   3   2   -
                                                                                                           D-AJ652               W   -   -   3   2   -
                                                                                                           C-AKJ2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 23        S-94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-Q32
 4 S      W  H:3   200          7.00   0.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 3-Burke-Watters                 Vul: Both     D-AQT72
 4 H      E  D:2         650    1.00   6.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                   C-K74
 4 H      E  D:K         620    3.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 7-Loch-Smith                   S-AJT85         11     S-KQ        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  D:K         200    5.50   1.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell         H-K85       13 HCP 11  H-AJT96          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  D:6         650    1.00   6.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 2-O'Brien-Curren            D-J53           5      D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  D:6         620    3.50   3.50 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     C-A2                   C-J9653      N   -   2   -   -   -
 2 H      E  D:6         200    5.50   1.50 7-Mills-Kayser vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                                S-7632                S   -   2   -   -   -
 4 H      E  D:K         650    1.00   6.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                              H-74                  E   3   -   5   5   2
                                                                                                           D-K986                W   3   -   5   5   2
                                                                                                           C-QT8
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 24        S-T
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-J52
 3 S      W  H:5         140    2.00   5.00 1-Evans-Soucy vs 3-Burke-Watters                 Vul: None     D-AQ76542
 5 D      N  H:2          50    3.00   4.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 5-Chew-Keddy                                   C-54
 4 S      W  C:5    50          5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 7-Loch-Smith                   S-AKQ95         7      S-J87643    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H x    S  S:A   630          7.00   0.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell         H-QT87      15 HCP 4   H-9              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:A    50          5.00   2.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 2-O'Brien-Curren            D-T9            14     D-J3             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  D:A         420    0.00   7.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell     C-A3                   C-QT86       N   2   5   3   -   -
 6 D x    N  S:8         300    1.00   6.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                                S-2                   S   2   5   3   -   -
 4 S      W  D:A    50          5.00   2.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 8-Oulton-Schoen                              H-AK643               E   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                           D-K8                  W   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                           C-KJ972
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 25        S-65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AK76542
 4 H      S  S:4   510          5.50   1.50 2-Stacey-Low vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell           Vul: E-W      D-T
 4 H      N  S:4   510          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-QT2
 5 H      N  D:A   480          2.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-JT973         9      S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:4   510          5.50   1.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner      H-9         4  HCP 10  H-QT             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  H:9   170          0.00   7.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 3-Burke-Watters      D-K93           17     D-AQJ7654        =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N  D:A   480          2.00   5.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 5-Chew-Keddy                C-9854                 C-J63        N   3   -   6   3   -
 4 H      N  D:A   480          2.00   5.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 7-Loch-Smith                              S-AKQ82               S   3   -   6   3   -
 4 H      N  S:4   510          5.50   1.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                   H-J83                 E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-82                  W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AK7
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 26        S-A73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-J76
 4 D x    N  C:2        1100    0.00   7.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell           Vul: Both     D-AT742
 4 C      E  D:A         130    5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-62
 3 C      W  D:A         150    3.50   3.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-KJ84          9      S-62        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      W  S:A         150    3.50   3.50 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner      H-AQ94      16 HCP 6   H-852            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:4         600    1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 3-Burke-Watters      D-              9      D-K853           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 H      W  S:A         170    2.00   5.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 5-Chew-Keddy                C-AQT84                C-K953       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  S:3   100          7.00   0.00 8-Zinn-Connell vs 7-Loch-Smith                              S-QT95                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      N  C:3    90          6.00   1.00 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                   H-KT3                 E   5   1   3   2   2
                                                                                                        D-QJ96                W   5   1   3   2   2
                                                                                                        C-J7
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 27        S-KT9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-KJ74
 1 D      W  H:2          70    3.00   4.00 2-Stacey-Low vs 4-Bucknell-Bucknell           Vul: None     D-42
 1 NT     N  C:10         50    4.50   2.50 3-Cordon-Aubut vs 6-Fultz-Sodhi                             C-AKJ3
 3 NT     N  S:2          50    4.50   2.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 8-Oulton-Schoen           S-QJ4           15     S-8752      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  S:8         100    1.00   6.00 5-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner      H-T82       8  HCP 9   H-AQ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  C:6         100    1.00   6.00 6-Woodbury-Lajeunesse vs 3-Burke-Watters      D-AJ85          8      D-K3             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  S:2         100    1.00   6.00 7-Mills-Kayser vs 5-Chew-Keddy                C-842                  C-T976       N   -   1   1   -   -
 2 NT     N  C:10  150          6.50   0.50 8-Zinn-Connell vs 7-Loch-Smith                              S-A63                 S   -   1   1   -   -
 2 NT     N  S:7   150          6.50   0.50 9-Barnett-Barnett vs 9-Lamoureux-Bucknell                   H-653                 E   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        D-QT976               W   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        C-Q5
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4      3 H      N  C:A   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  2  E  N-S     -450   1      4 H      W  S:7    
  3  S  E-W      450   3      4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      4 S x    N  D:Q   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
  5  N  N-S       50   5.5    2 H      W  C:2    
  6  E  E-W     -680   3.5    4 S      E  H:7    

  7  S  BOTH     600   7      3 NT     N  S:3   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
  8  W  NONE    -420   0      4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      180   2      2 NT     S  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      4 S      N  H:4   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 11  S  NONE     460   3      3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      150   7      2 S      W  D:J    

 13  N  BOTH     170   5      3 S      S  C:K   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 14  E  NONE      50   2      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S     -110   1      2 S      E  C:8    

 16  W  E-W      450   6.5    4 S      S  C:5   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S     -140   1      3 H      W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W      -50   0.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 20  W  BOTH    -170   1      3 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S     -420   3      4 H      E  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -140   0.5    2 H      W  D:9   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 23  S  BOTH     200   7      4 S      W  H:3    
 24  W  NONE    -140   2      3 S      W  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  68.50   PERCENT:  40.77

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Russell Stacey - Karen Low
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -100   1      3 S      N  C:A   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
  5  N  N-S     -200   0      2 NT     N  C:6    
  6  E  E-W     -690   1      3 NT     W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH      90   3      2 D      S  C:K   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  8  W  NONE    -150   4      3 S      N  H:A    
  9  N  E-W      400   3.5    3 NT     S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH     140   3      2 S      N  H:2   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
 11  S  NONE     440   1      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      140   4.5    3 H      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     100   1      4 D      W  H:J   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
 14  E  NONE     170   7      2 S      S  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -200   0      2 S      S  D:5    

 16  W  E-W      -50   3      6 C      S  H:A   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 17  N  NONE     170   5      3 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S      140   5      3 S      S  H:2    

 19  S  E-W      110   4.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 20  W  BOTH     100   5.5    2 S      W  D:2    
 21  N  N-S     -460   0.5    3 NT     W  C:2    

 22  E  E-W      110   5      2 C      S  S:4   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      E  D:2    
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      5 D      N  H:2    

 25  N  E-W      510   5.5    4 H      S  S:4   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 26  E  BOTH   -1100   0      4 D x    N  C:2    
 27  S  NONE     -70   3      1 D      W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  70.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1.5    4 H      S  S:3   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  2  E  N-S     -450   1      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      480   5.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1      4 H      N  D:5   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
  8  W  NONE    -200   1.5    3 H      E  D:9    
  9  N  E-W      120   1      2 NT     S  C:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
 11  S  NONE     940   7      6 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      140   4.5    2 H      N  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     170   5      3 H      S  S:4   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 14  E  NONE    -420   0      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S      200   7      3 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W      430   5      3 NT     N  H:Q   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
 17  N  NONE     420   6.5    4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S      170   6.5    3 S      S  H:10   

 19  S  E-W      -50   0.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
 20  W  BOTH     100   5.5    2 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S      150   7      4 H      E  D:Q    

 22  E  E-W      130   6.5    3 C      N  S:A   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 23  S  BOTH    -620   3.5    4 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE      50   5      4 S      W  C:5    

 25  N  E-W      510   5.5    4 H      N  S:4   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 26  E  BOTH    -130   5      4 C      E  D:A    
 27  S  NONE     -50   4.5    1 NT     N  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  97.00   PERCENT:  57.74  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1.5    4 H      S  S:2   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  2  E  N-S     -420   3      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      500   7      1 S x    W  C:A    

  4  W  BOTH     110   3.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  5  N  N-S     -140   1      2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W     -680   3.5    4 S      E  H:8    

 10  E  BOTH     620   6      4 S      N  H:Q   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 11  S  NONE     440   1      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      100   2      4 D      E  H:10   

 13  N  BOTH     140   2.5    3 S      S  S:4   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 14  E  NONE      50   2      5 H      W  D:Q    
 15  S  N-S       50   2.5    1 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W     -200   0      3 H      E  D:A   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
 17  N  NONE     420   6.5    4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2      1 S      S  H:9    

 19  S  E-W      150   7      2 D      N  S:J   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 20  W  BOTH    -150   2      2 NT     E  C:6    
 21  N  N-S     -460   0.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 22  E  E-W      100   3      3 S      E  C:A   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
 23  S  BOTH    -200   5.5    2 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE     630   7      3 H x    S  S:A    

 25  N  E-W      480   2      5 H      N  D:A   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
 26  E  BOTH    -150   3.5    3 C      W  D:A    
 27  S  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     N  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  79.00   PERCENT:  47.02

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      3 S      E  D:4   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
  2  E  N-S      100   7      3 NT     W  C:5    
  3  S  E-W      450   3      4 H      N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     110   3.5    2 S      N  H:J   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
  5  N  N-S       50   5.5    2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W      200   7      3 NT     W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -180   0      1 NT x   W  H:6   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  8  W  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      450   6.5    4 S      S  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      4 S      N  H:A   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 14  E  NONE     130   6      3 D      S  H:Q    
 15  S  N-S      150   5      3 H      E  C:8    

 16  W  E-W     -100   2      5 S x    S  C:5   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 17  N  NONE    -100   0      5 H      S  C:K    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    5 H      W  S:4    

 19  S  E-W       90   2      2 D      N  C:Q   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 20  W  BOTH    -100   4      3 C      N  S:K    
 21  N  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W      100   3      2 S      E  C:A   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE      50   5      4 S      W  D:A    

 25  N  E-W      510   5.5    4 H      N  S:4   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 26  E  BOTH    -150   3.5    3 C      W  S:A    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     N  S:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  90.50   PERCENT:  53.87  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.25 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     500   7      5 S x    E  D:4   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
  2  E  N-S     -450   1      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      130   1      3 C      S  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     100   2      3 H      E  D:3   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  5  N  N-S     -110   2      2 H      W  D:7    
  6  E  E-W      100   6      6 S      E  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     500   6      1 NT x   N  H:6   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
  8  W  NONE    -170   3      2 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      -50   0      2 NT     S  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
 11  S  NONE     440   1      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      140   4.5    3 H      N  D:A    

 16  W  E-W      100   4      5 H      E  S:A   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      3 H      S  S:2    
 18  E  N-S     -530   0      3 H x    W  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   4.5    2 D      N  S:J   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 20  W  BOTH    -140   3      2 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S     -430   2      3 NT     W  C:K    

 22  E  E-W     -140   0.5    4 C      S  H:J   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 23  S  BOTH    -620   3.5    4 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE    -420   0      4 S      W  D:A    

 25  N  E-W      170   0      3 S      S  H:9   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 26  E  BOTH    -600   1      3 NT     W  D:4    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     N  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  56.00   PERCENT:  33.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1.5    4 H      S  S:3   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
  2  E  N-S     -150   5      2 D      W  S:2    
  3  S  E-W      480   5.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH     140   5.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
  5  N  N-S       50   5.5    3 H      W  S:A    
  6  E  E-W    -1430   0      6 S      E  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH     180   4      2 NT     N  D:5   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
  8  W  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      400   3.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 10  E  BOTH     170   4      3 S      N  H:Q   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 11  S  NONE     520   5.5    3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S       50   0.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH     140   2.5    2 H      S  C:K   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
 14  E  NONE      50   2      5 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S       50   2.5    1 S      E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      110   4.5    2 D      N  C:Q   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 20  W  BOTH     200   7      3 NT     E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     W  D:2    

 22  E  E-W      130   6.5    4 C      S  S:J   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 23  S  BOTH    -200   5.5    2 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE    -300   1      6 D x    N  S:8    

 25  N  E-W      480   2      5 H      N  D:A   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 26  E  BOTH    -170   2      1 H      W  S:A    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     N  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  88.50   PERCENT:  52.68  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.17 Black (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Zinn - David Connell
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1.5    4 S      S  S:3   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  2  E  N-S       50   6      4 H      W  C:A    
  3  S  E-W      110   0      2 C      N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     200   7      3 H      E  D:3   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  5  N  N-S     -100   3      1 NT     N  C:2    
  6  E  E-W     -680   3.5    4 S      E  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH     200   5      1 NT     W  D:8   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
  8  W  NONE    -200   1.5    2 H      E  D:7    
  9  N  E-W      430   5      3 NT     S  C:J    

 10  E  BOTH     620   6      4 S      N  D:3   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 11  S  NONE     510   4      4 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S       50   0.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH     620   7      4 S      S  C:K   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
 14  E  NONE     110   5      2 D      S  H:Q    
 15  S  N-S      150   5      2 H      E  D:Q    

 16  W  E-W      450   6.5    4 S      S  H:A   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S      170   6.5    2 S      S  H:10   

 22  E  E-W      100   3      3 S      E  C:A   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE      50   5      4 S      W  D:A    

 25  N  E-W      480   2      4 H      N  D:A   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 26  E  BOTH     100   7      3 NT     W  S:3    
 27  S  NONE     150   6.5    2 NT     N  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  99.50   PERCENT:  59.23  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.50 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   6      3 H      N  C:A   Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
  2  E  N-S     -200   4      3 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      450   3      4 H      N  D:3    

  4  W  BOTH     140   5.5    3 S      N  H:J   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  5  N  N-S       50   5.5    2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W     -680   3.5    4 S      E  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     -90   2      1 NT     W  H:6   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  8  W  NONE    -140   5      3 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      450   6.5    4 S      S  C:J    

 10  E  BOTH     620   6      4 S      N  H:Q   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 11  S  NONE     520   5.5    3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      140   4.5    2 H      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     170   5      3 S      N  H:A   Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
 14  E  NONE     100   4      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S      150   5      3 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W     -170   1      3 H      E  C:4   Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
 17  N  NONE      50   4      4 S      W  H:3    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    5 H      W  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   4.5    2 D      N  S:J   Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0      3 C      N  S:K    
 21  N  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W      510   5.5    4 H      N  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
 26  E  BOTH      90   6      2 D      N  C:3    
 27  S  NONE     150   6.5    2 NT     N  S:7    

  SESSION SCORE: 107.00   PERCENT:  63.69  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.72 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   3      3 H      N  C:A   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
  2  E  N-S      450   6      4 H      W  S:7    
  3  S  E-W     -450   4      4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   5      3 H      E  D:3   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
  5  N  N-S      110   5      2 H      W  D:7    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      6 S      E  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     -90   4      2 D      S  C:K   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  8  W  NONE     150   3      3 S      N  H:A    
  9  N  E-W     -400   3.5    3 NT     S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -170   3      3 S      N  H:Q   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
 11  S  NONE    -520   1.5    3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S      -50   6.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   2      3 H      S  S:4   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 14  E  NONE     420   7      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S     -200   0      3 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      S  H:A   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
 17  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S     -170   0.5    2 S      S  H:10   

 19  S  E-W     -150   0      2 D      N  S:J   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 20  W  BOTH     150   5      2 NT     E  C:6    
 21  N  N-S      460   6.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -510   1.5    4 H      N  S:4   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 26  E  BOTH     150   3.5    3 C      W  S:A    
 27  S  NONE     100   6      2 NT     N  S:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  83.00   PERCENT:  49.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Betty O'Brien - Joan Curren
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -500   0      5 S x    E  D:4   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
  2  E  N-S      450   6      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -130   6      3 C      S  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     100   6      3 S      N  C:A   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  5  N  N-S      200   7      2 NT     N  C:6    
  6  E  E-W      690   6      3 NT     W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -180   3      2 NT     N  D:5   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
  8  W  NONE     -50   0.5    4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -400   3.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 10  E  BOTH     100   6      4 S      N  H:Q   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 11  S  NONE    -940   0      6 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -140   2.5    2 H      N  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0      4 S      S  C:K   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
 14  E  NONE    -110   2      2 D      S  H:Q    
 15  S  N-S     -150   2      2 H      E  D:Q    

 16  W  E-W      200   7      3 H      E  D:A   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 17  N  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S      100   5      1 S      S  H:9    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2.5    2 D      N  S:J   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 20  W  BOTH     300   7      3 C      N  S:K    
 21  N  N-S      400   2      3 NT     E  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -100   5      2 S      E  C:A   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      4 S      W  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  87.50   PERCENT:  52.08  Session rank: 3/4(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.31 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pamela Burke - Bill Watters
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    3 H      W  S:A    
  6  E  E-W     1430   7      6 S      E  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH     100   6      4 H      N  D:5   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
  8  W  NONE     200   5.5    3 H      E  D:9    
  9  N  E-W     -120   6      2 NT     S  C:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      N  D:3   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
 11  S  NONE    -510   3      4 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S      -50   6.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   4.5    3 S      S  S:4   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 14  E  NONE     -50   5      5 H      W  D:Q    
 15  S  N-S      -50   4.5    1 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W      170   6      3 H      E  C:4   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 17  N  NONE     -50   3      4 S      W  H:3    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    5 H      W  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      -90   5      2 D      N  C:Q   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 20  W  BOTH     100   3      3 C      N  S:K    
 21  N  N-S      400   2      3 NT     W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W      140   7      2 H      W  D:9   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      4 S      W  H:3    
 24  W  NONE     140   5      3 S      W  H:5    

 25  N  E-W     -170   7      3 S      S  H:9   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
 26  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W  D:4    
 27  S  NONE     100   6      2 NT     N  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE: 105.50   PERCENT:  62.80  Session rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.72 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Charles Bucknell - Andrew Bucknell
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5.5    4 H      S  S:3   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
  2  E  N-S      150   2      2 D      W  S:2    
  3  S  E-W     -480   1.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2      1 NT     W  D:8   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
  8  W  NONE     200   5.5    2 H      E  D:7    
  9  N  E-W     -430   2      3 NT     S  C:J    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 11  S  NONE    -440   6      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -100   5      4 D      E  H:10   

 13  N  BOTH    -170   2      3 S      N  H:A   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 14  E  NONE    -100   3      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S     -150   2      3 NT     W  C:K    

 16  W  E-W      100   5      5 S x    S  C:5   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 17  N  NONE     100   7      5 H      S  C:K    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    5 H      W  S:4    

 19  S  E-W       50   6.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
 20  W  BOTH     170   6      3 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S      420   4      4 H      E  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -130   1      4 C      S  H:J   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
 23  S  BOTH     620   3.5    4 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE     420   7      4 S      W  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -510   1.5    4 H      S  S:4   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 26  E  BOTH    1100   7      4 D x    N  C:2    
 27  S  NONE      70   4      1 D      W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  93.50   PERCENT:  55.65  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.50 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5.5    4 H      S  S:3   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
  2  E  N-S      450   6      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -480   1.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      3 H      E  D:3   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
  5  N  N-S      100   4      1 NT     N  C:2    
  6  E  E-W      680   3.5    4 S      E  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 11  S  NONE    -520   1.5    3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -140   2.5    2 H      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     200   7      4 S      N  H:A   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 14  E  NONE    -130   1      3 D      S  H:Q    
 15  S  N-S     -150   2      3 H      E  C:8    

 16  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      S  C:5   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
 17  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S      140   6      3 H      W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2.5    2 D      N  S:J   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      2 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S      430   5      3 NT     W  C:K    

 22  E  E-W     -110   3      2 C      S  S:4   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 H      E  D:2    
 24  W  NONE      50   4      5 D      N  H:2    

 25  N  E-W     -480   5      5 H      N  D:A   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
 26  E  BOTH     170   5      1 H      W  S:A    
 27  S  NONE     100   6      2 NT     N  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  87.50   PERCENT:  52.08  Session rank: 3/4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.31 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5.5    4 S      S  S:3   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
  2  E  N-S      -50   1      4 H      W  C:A    
  3  S  E-W     -110   7      2 C      N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH    -110   3.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  5  N  N-S      140   6      2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W      680   3.5    4 S      E  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH      90   5      1 NT     W  H:6   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  8  W  NONE     140   2      3 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      S  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   2      3 S      S  C:K   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
 14  E  NONE     -50   5      4 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S      110   6      2 S      E  C:8    

 16  W  E-W     -100   3      5 H      E  S:A   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
 17  N  NONE      50   5      3 H      S  S:2    
 18  E  N-S      530   7      3 H x    W  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    2 S      W  D:2    
 21  N  N-S      460   6.5    3 NT     W  C:2    

 22  E  E-W     -130   1      4 C      S  S:J   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
 23  S  BOTH     200   1.5    2 H      E  D:6    
 24  W  NONE     300   6      6 D x    N  S:8    

 25  N  E-W     -510   1.5    4 H      N  S:4   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 26  E  BOTH     130   2      4 C      E  D:A    
 27  S  NONE      50   2.5    1 NT     N  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  87.00   PERCENT:  51.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5.5    4 H      S  S:2   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  2  E  N-S      420   4      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -500   0      1 S x    W  C:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    3 S      N  H:J   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W      680   3.5    4 S      E  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     180   7      1 NT x   W  H:6   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  8  W  NONE     -50   0.5    4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      S  D:A    

 10  E  BOTH     100   6      4 S      N  H:4   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
 11  S  NONE    -460   4      3 NT     N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -150   0      2 S      W  D:J    

 16  W  E-W       50   4      6 C      S  H:A   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 17  N  NONE    -170   2      3 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S     -140   2      3 S      S  H:2    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2.5    2 D      N  C:Q   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
 20  W  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S      400   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 22  E  E-W     -130   1      3 C      N  S:A   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 23  S  BOTH     620   3.5    4 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      4 S      W  C:5    

 25  N  E-W     -480   5      4 H      N  D:A   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0      3 NT     W  S:3    
 27  S  NONE    -150   0.5    2 NT     N  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  58.50   PERCENT:  34.82

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret Oulton - Doris Schoen
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   1      3 H      N  C:A   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  2  E  N-S      200   3      3 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -450   4      4 H      N  D:3    

  4  W  BOTH    -110   3.5    2 S      N  H:J   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    2 H      W  D:4    
  6  E  E-W     -200   0      3 NT     W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     N  S:3   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
  8  W  NONE     420   7      4 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -180   5      2 NT     S  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH     100   6      4 S      N  H:Q   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
 11  S  NONE    -440   6      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -140   2.5    3 H      N  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   6      4 D      W  H:J   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 14  E  NONE    -170   0      2 S      S  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      200   7      2 S      S  D:5    

 19  S  E-W       50   6.5    3 D      N  C:Q   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    2 S      W  C:K    
 21  N  N-S     -150   0      4 H      E  D:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -100   5      3 S      E  C:A   Maureen Zinn - David Connell
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      4 S      W  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -480   5      5 H      N  D:A   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 26  E  BOTH     150   3.5    3 C      W  D:A    
 27  S  NONE      50   2.5    3 NT     N  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  84.50   PERCENT:  50.30

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Michelle Bucknell
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session September 4, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   2      3 S      E  D:4   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  2  E  N-S     -100   0      3 NT     W  C:5    
  3  S  E-W     -450   4      4 H      N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     200   7      4 S x    N  D:Q   Susan Evans - Gerald Soucy
  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    2 H      W  C:2    
  6  E  E-W      680   3.5    4 S      E  H:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -500   1      1 NT x   N  H:6   Susan Woodbury - Rita Lajeunesse
  8  W  NONE     170   4      2 H      E  S:3    
  9  N  E-W       50   7      2 NT     S  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -140   4      2 S      N  H:2   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 11  S  NONE    -440   6      5 D      N  C:K    
 12  W  N-S     -140   2.5    3 H      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   4.5    2 H      S  C:K   Linda Mills - Elliott Kayser
 14  E  NONE     -50   5      5 H      E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S      -50   4.5    1 S      E  C:2    

 16  W  E-W     -430   2      3 NT     N  H:Q   Maxine Cordon - Trish Aubut
 17  N  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      S  C:A    
 18  E  N-S     -170   0.5    3 S      S  H:10   

 22  E  E-W     -100   5      3 S      E  C:A   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 23  S  BOTH     200   1.5    2 H      E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE    -630   0      3 H x    S  S:A    

 25  N  E-W     -510   1.5    4 H      N  S:4   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 26  E  BOTH     -90   1      2 D      N  C:3    
 27  S  NONE    -150   0.5    2 NT     N  S:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  69.00   PERCENT:  41.07

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >